MRC logo  

Merced Running Club

 
 

 

     
 

Contents

Club Information
Race Results
Running Links
Scholarships


Facebook

 

COVE Paws for a Cause Results (corrected results)

Merced, CA u May 3, 2014


2 mile results

5 mile results

[Up] [Home]


2 mile results

5 mile results
Top

NAME AGE M/F TIME AWARD
1 Jacob Friedman 9 M 15:58.0 Overall Male/1st Place 9-11
2 Natalia Helms 10 F 16:11.0 Overall Female/1st Place 9-11  
3 Patrick Helms 49 M 17:10.0 Overall Male Masters/1st Place 40-49
4 Julian Mendoza 10 M 18:09.0 2nd Place 9-11 Male 
5 Rebekah Friedman 12 F 18:21.0 1st Place 12-15 Female
6 Brenda Reyes 33 F 19:43.0 1st Place 30-39 Female
7 Katie Ramirez 7 F 21:54.0 1st Place 8 & Under
8 Bekah Ramirez 9 F 21:56.0 2nd Place 9-11 Female
9 Stephanie Ramirez 38 F 21:56.0 2nd Place 30-39 Female
10 Anne Lizdas 60 F 23:02.0 Overal Female Masters/1st Place 60-69
11 Maria Bautista 43 F 28:11.0 1st Place 40-49 Female
12 Christine Van Loon 56 F 28:19.0 1st Place 50-59 Female
13 Tina Devault 50 F 30:55.0 2nd Place 50-59 Female
14 Lonnie Hendricks 76 M 32:20.0 1st Place 70-79 Male
15 Elizabeth Ramos 10 F 33:20.0 3rd Place 9-11 Female
16 Mary Flowers 58 F 33:20.0 3rd Place 50-59 Female
17 Blanca Abarca 58 F 33:36.0
18 Richard Regalo 61 M 34:24.0 1st Place 60-69 Male
19 Linda Freitas 60 F 35:02.0 2nd Place 60-69 Female
20 Cece Bielanski 63 F 35:03.0 3rd Place 60-69 Female
21 Sheri Comstock 62 F 35:07.0
22 Dolores Lambert 68 F 35:07.0
23 Gordon Wilkinson 66 M 35:23.0 2nd Place 60-69 Male
24 Peter Lizdas 68 M 38:23.0 3rd Place 60-69 Male
25 Davina Fuentes 27 F 38:26.0 1st Place 20-29 Female
26 Krystal Bowman 33 F 39:56.0 3rd Place 30-39 Female
27 Elissa Hoffman 33 F 41:09.0
28 Katie Ellis 25 F 41:15.0 2nd Place 20-29 Female
29 Tammie Stevens 52 F 41:15.0
30 Deborah Corvaglia 50 F 42:09.0
31 Melina Basso 14 F 43:14.0 2nd Place 12-15 Female
32 Dominic Basso 22 M 43:15.0 1st Place 20-29 Male
33 Kathy Wright 61 F 44:51.0
34 Katrina Bucol 51 F 46:42.0
35 Debbie Wedda 54 F 46:43.0
36 Christine Housego 40 F 49:57.0 2nd Place 40-49 Female
37 Bob Cook 68 M 50:00.0
38 Chris Stavros 45 M 51:28.0 2nd Place 40-49 Male
39 Nicola Feedam 50 F 51:29.0
40 Laurie Pietrzye 54 F 51:30.0
41 Katie Crane 27 F 51:33.0 3rd Place 20-29 Female
42 Dora Crane 57 F 51:35.0

           

[ Top ]

5 mile results

2 mile results
Top

 

NAME AGE M/F TIME AWARD
1 Mel Brooks 43 M 37:59.0 Overall Male/1st Place 40-49
2 Terry Richardson 53 M 40:55.0 Overall Male Masters/1st Place 50-59
3 David Zacharias 66 M 41:16.0 1st Place 60-69 Male
4 Michael Willis 45 M 43:27.0 2nd Place 40-49 Male
5 Anthony Lizdas 14 M 43:51.0 1st Place 12-15 Male
6 Meka Willis 38 F 51:52.0 Overall Female/1st Place 30-39
7 Aidan Cohen 28 F 51:53.0 1st Place 20-29 Female
8 Dolores Flores 42 F 58:36.0 Overall Female Masters/1st Place 40-49 Female
9 Judith Brooks 39 F 1:03:23 2nd Place 30-39
    


[Top] [Up] [Home]